This policy is part of Logimatic’s documentation regarding the processing and storing of personal data. Below you will find information regarding the personal data you share when visiting our website.

When visiting our websites you accept our cookie and privacy policies, including conditions that are stated on the website. 

In accordance with current data protection regulations, Logimatic is considered the data controller of the personal data that you submit when visiting this website.

Personal data is any information that can be used to identify you. When you use our website we collect and process some of these data. This happens automatically when you access the website in general, when you submit to our newsletter, when you fill out contact forms and when you use the services on our website.

We process the following information: Name, email, phone number and company name.

In the storing and processing of your personal data we protect their quality and integrity. We use strict security procedures to prevent that your data is accidentally or illegally deleted, published, forfeited, changed, misused, accessed unauthorized, or otherwise treated against regulations.

You have the right to access your personal data processed by Logimatic and to object to our use of your personal data at any time. Moreover, you have the right to retract your consent to our use of your personal data. If the information is not valid, you have the right to have it corrected or deleted. If you have any questions in this regard, please contact lmc@logimatic.dk.

If you have a complaint regarding our treatment of your personal data, please contact us at lmc@logimatic.dk. Please include your name, address, email, phone number and a description of your complaint. You can also contact the Data Protection Agency at datatilsynet.dk/english/.

The EU Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which governs the processing of personal data, with effect from 25 May 2018, requires data processing agreements between the data controller and the data processor. Download the data processing agreement for SERTICA.

Please do not hesitate to contact us if you have any questions related to our terms & conditions or the data processing agreement.

The EU Personal Data Regulation is available here: Regulation (English version)